Dome Records


Updated: Aug 21, 2015

Name School Year Mark
55M Dash
Women Tracy Mayfield Abilene Christian 1988 6.80
Men Patrick Delice Texas A&M 1993 6.20
55M Hurdles
Women Sylvia Dyer Abilene Christian 1988 7.83
Men Derrick Knowles St. Augustine's 1988 7.21
60M Dash
Women Carly Carper South Dakota State 2015 7.55
Men Stefan Logan South Dakota 2007 6.75
60M Hurdles
Women Deborah John North Dakota State 2013 8.47
Men Teivaskie Lewin South Dakota 2015 7.96
200M Dash
Women Antoinette Goodman North Dakota State 2013 23.98
Men Michael Lawrence Minnesota State-Mankato 2005 21.41
300M Dash
Women Linda Gdowksi South Dakota 1990 39.82
Men Jeff Gross Abilene Christian 1988 33.74
400M Dash
Women Yolande Straughn Abilene Christian 1991 54.49
Men Ian Morris Abilene Christian 1988 47.02
500M Run
Women Kassy Laber South Dakota 2006 1:15.26
Men Ervin Gebhart South Dakota State 1983 1:03.33
800M Run
Women Emma Erickson South Dakota 2008 2:10.29
Men Joseph Tengelei Abilene Christian 1993 1:51.26
1,000M Run
Women Emma Erickson South Dakota 2008 2:52.95
Men Shane Roder South Dakota 1998 2:25.88
1,500M Run
Women Nancy Dietman North Dakota State 1984 4:30.14
Men Shane Healy Adams State 1993 3:46.42
One Mile Run
Women Katie Wetzstein South Dakota 2015 4:53.21
Men Nick Burrow South Dakota State 1999 4:09.45
3,000M Run
Women Kristin Asp South Dakota State 1984 9:42.96
Men Jeff Mettler South Dakota 2013 8:18.69
5,000M Run
Women Courtney Frerichs Kansas City 2013 17:02.31
Men Matt Hoyt South Dakota 2000 14:18.37
4x100M Relay
Women Swan/Williams/Deckert/Devericks South Dakota 1998 48.55
Men McPhaull/Williams/Smith/Hall South Dakota 1995 42.50
4x400M Relay
Women Lawrence/Stubbs/Creekmore/Spence Hampton 1988 3:45.82
Men Phillips/Morris/Brown/Clay Abilene Christian 1988 3:12.21
Sprint Medley Relay
Men Mattox/Woodham/Hoefling/Reed South Dakota 1988 3:34.90
4x800M Relay
Women Newman/Miller/Fitzsimmons/Erickson South Dakota 2010 9:15.84
Men Wik/DeHaven/Anderson/Heckenliable South Dakota State 1989 7:46.54
Distance Medley Relay
Women Erickson/Brueske/Newman/Fitzsimmons South Dakota 2009 11:55.33
Men Mann/Kenney/Sheldon/Wardall Kansas City 2013 10:07.24
High Jump
Women Mazel Thomas Abilene Christian 1989 6-0
Deb Volkers Augustana 1997 6-0
Men Jim Dilling Minnesota State-Mankato 2007 7-3 1/4
Pole Vault
Women Bethany Buell South Dakota 2013 14-5 1/2
Men Derek Miles Nike 2005 19-2 1/2
Long Jump
Women Angee Henry Unattached 1998 20-6 1/2
Men Tarrell Carpenter St. Augustine's 1989 26-1
Triple Jump
Women Kenna Wolter Unattached 2015 43-4 1/2
Men Steve Gordon South Dakota 1997 53-6
Shot Put
Women Aubrey Baxter Black Hills State 2009 52-2
Men Cody Snyder South Dakota 2015 61-2 1/4
Weight Throw
Women Aubrey Baxter Unattached 2011 64-3
Men A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite Club 2006 77-7 1/2
Pentathlon
Women Anastasia Kyvelidou Omaha 2005 3,920
Men Paul Brozik South Dakota 2003 3,916
Heptathlon
Men Andy Lillejord North Dakota State 2013 5,661